golf group photo

J M BAXI Annual Golf Challenge 2018  

(Alphabetical order): Capt Amar Galliara, Capt Biswajeet Chakraborty, Capt Jiten Bhosale, Capt Vivek Anand, Ms Jyothi Rao, Mr Aasmaan Bhardwaj, Mr Abhijit Desai, Mr Ajay Sahoo, Mr Ajay Sawhney, Mr Ajay Tolani, Mr Akira Watai, Mr Ameet Kulkarni, Mr Anand Chopra, Mr Anandbir Singh, Mr Andrew Lin, Mr Anil Seolekar, Mr Arron Chiou, Mr Arun Gupta, Mr Arunabha Sen, Mr Ashok Sharma, Mr Balrajsinh Parmar, Capt Amit Wason, Mr Dee Waddell, Mr Deepak Bali, Mr Dinesh Kumar Srivastava, Mr Donghwan Oh, Mr Frank Teeuwen, Mr Harihara Subrahmaniam, Mr Harish Khatri, Mr Harmesh Joshi, Mr Harsharan Singh Dharni, Mr Hiroo Yamamoto, Mr Hisaya Sakata, Mr Hiten Kataria, Mr Hoon Park, Mr Jeffrin Rodrigues, Mr Jiten Nisar, Mr Jongsuk Kim, Mr Jose Chen, Mr Kanishka Agiwal, Mr Kazutaka Imaizumi, Mr Keita Hashiba, Mr Kideuk Bae, Mr Kota Enomoto, Mr Kwanghee Lee, Mr M. Pishbin, Mr Mahesh Patnaik, Mr Maheshkumar Bhadangkar, Mr Mani Nair, Mr Manoj Arora, Mr Mark D'sa, Mr Motoshi Murakami, Mr Muneesh Sud, Mr Myrko Anthonio, Mr N. Kilaru, Mr Nand Sah, Mr Nandan Yalgi, Mr Nayan Navsariwala, Mr Nishant Bhide, Mr Nobuo Shiotsu, Mr Noritomo Morishima, Mr P. K. Borthakur, Mr Parmeet Singh Bawa, Mr Patrick Shoniker, Mr Pawan Gupta, Mr Prakash Correa, Mr Prakash Tolani, Mr Pranav Dholakia, Mr Prasad Gore, Mr Rahil Shaikh, Mr Rahul Bhargava, Mr Rajiv Gaur, Mr Rajnish Khandelwal, Mr Rakesh Vijay, Mr Ram Madhav, Mr Ramesh Kumar Perumal, Mr Ransom Lobo, Mr Ravindra Thakur, Mr Reby Nair, Mr Ritesh Thapa, Mr Rohan Seolekar, Mr S. Vardarajan, Mr Sachin Johri, Mr Saket Adhikari, Mr Samir Shah, Mr Sandeep Rajani, Mr Sanjeev Tokhi, Mr Sanjiv Kapoor, Mr Siho Lee, Mr Sovit Chakraborty, Mr Sudesh Kamath, Mr Sudhir Gupte, Mr Sunil Dhulekar, Mr Thomas Varghese, Mr Ullas Verma, Mr Unnikrishnan Kp, Mr Vaarad Gupte, Mr Vasant Menon, Mr Venkatramani K., Mr Viinay Negglur, Mr Vijay Kumar, Mr Vijay V. Anand, Mr Vikas Jain, Mr Vikas Yadav,Mr Vishal Bhardwaj, Mr Wilson Lu, Mr Yang Wen Yueh, Mr Yasuhiro Kubota, Mr Yong Kwon, Mr Youngdong Park, Mr Yutaka Nakamura, Mr Zareer Colabavala, Mrs Anjali Bhide, Mrs Bandana Varma, Mrs Bernadine Engineer, Mrs Mi Jeon Kim, Mrs Myeong Ok Lee, Mrs Sharmila Amin, Mrs Vandana Rao, Ms Danae Bezantakou.

AMR2273

AMR2238

AMR2270

AMR2231

AMR2240

Winner
Individual Stableford with Double Peoria Handicap
Mr Donghwan Oh
Hyundai Merchant Marine India Pvt Ltd 

Runner Up
Individual Stableford with Double Peoria Handicap
Mr Myrko Anthonio
Stolt Tankers B.V.

2nd Runner Up
Individual Stableford with Double Peoria Handicap
Mr Sushant Khosla

Winner
Closest to the Pin
Mr Donghwan Oh
Hyundai Merchant Marine India Pvt Ltd.

Winner
Hit The Thirsty Bottle
Capt. Nand Sah
J M BAXI Group

Winner
Second Shot Closest to the Pin
Mr Aditya Pusalkar

Non Golfers Putting Competition
Mr Ameet Kulkarni
Glencore India Pvt. Ltd.

Non Golfers Putting Competition
Mr Manoj Arora
J M BAXI Group

Non Golfers Putting Competition
Mr Hiten Kataria
Sunraj Shipping Agency